Go to Main Content
HELP | LOGOUT

Class Schedule

 

Fall Term 2022 To Spring Term 2023
Dec 03, 2022
Transparent Image

Sections Found
 
Fall Term 2022
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 203 5794 - BALINESE GAMELAN MUSIC APR ● 08:00 PM-09:30 PM W MURS 103 05:15 PM-06:45 PM F MURS 103 I Dewa Ketut Alit Adnyana
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 205 5795 - DANCE COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE APR ● Arranged Margaret S. Paek
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 212 5796 - HYBRID VOCAL ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM TR SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 213 6083 - FLUTE ENSEMBLE APR ● Arranged Erin Lesser, Suzanne Jordheim
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 217 5797 - BASSOON ENSEMBLE APR ● Arranged Carl A. Rath
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 220 5798 - BRASS ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:30 PM-05:30 PM T MUSI 115 Marty D. Erickson
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 224 5799 - HORN ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 225 5800 - TROMBONE ENSEMBLE APR ● 08:00 PM-09:30 PM W SHAT 156 Tim Albright, Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 230 5801 - PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE APR ● 12:30 PM-01:40 PM M SHAT 046 07:00 PM-09:00 PM T SHAT 046 04:30 PM-05:40 PM W SHAT 046 Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 231 5802 - KINKAVIWO APR ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 232 5803 - TAMBO TOKÉ APR ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 233 5804 - SAMBISTAS (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 235 5805 - IMPROVISATION GROUP APR ● 07:15 PM-09:15 PM M SHAT 046 Matthew L. Turner
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 5806 - CHAMBER MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6207 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Tim Albright
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6209 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Matthew R. Arau
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6211 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged David Bell
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6214 - CHAMBER MUSIC N APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6215 - CHAMBER MUSIC R APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6216 - CHAMBER MUSIC 1 APR ● Arranged Loren Dempster
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6217 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6219 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Marty D. Erickson
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6220 - CHAMBER MUSIC D APR ● Arranged Samantha George
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6221 - CHAMBER MUSIC R APR ● Arranged Samantha George
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6222 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Jessica A. Jensen
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6223 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6224 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Catherine C. Kautsky
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6225 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Erin Lesser
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6226 - CHAMBER MUSIC 1 APR ● Arranged Anthony P. Padilla
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6227 - CHAMBER MUSIC 2 APR ● Arranged Anthony P. Padilla
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6228 - CHAMBER MUSIC 3 APR ● Arranged Anthony P. Padilla
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6229 - CHAMBER MUSIC 4 APR ● Arranged Anthony P. Padilla
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6231 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Taide Prieto
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6233 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Steve Peplin
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 245 6235 - CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Matthew C. Michelic
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 248 5807 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 248 6206 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES APR ● Arranged Mark Urness
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 248 6208 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES APR ● Arranged Tim Albright
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 248 6212 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES APR ● Arranged Bill Carrothers
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 248 6230 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES APR ● Arranged Steve Peplin
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 5808 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6127 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) APR ● Arranged John T. Gates
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6128 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Kristin L. Roach
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6163 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6164 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6165 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Taide Prieto
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6166 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Stephen M. Sieck
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6167 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Paul Spears
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6198 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Karen Leigh-Post
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6199 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Taide Prieto
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6200 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Kristin L. Roach
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6232 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Karen Leigh-Post
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 250 6234 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:1 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Charles W Evans
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 270 5809 - VIKING CHORALE APR ● 05:45 PM-06:45 PM T CHAP 103A 05:45 PM-06:45 PM R SHAT 163 Stephen M. Sieck
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 272 5810 - CANTALA WOMEN'S CHOIR APR ● 03:15 PM-04:15 PM M SHAT 163 04:35 PM-05:35 PM T CHAP 103A 03:15 PM-04:15 PM W CHAP 103A 04:35 PM-05:35 PM R SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan, Stephen M. Sieck
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 275 5811 - CONCERT CHOIR APR ● 03:15 PM-04:15 PM M CHAP 103A 04:35 PM-05:35 PM T SHAT 156 03:15 PM-04:15 PM W SHAT 163 04:35 PM-05:35 PM R CHAP 103A Stephen M. Sieck, Phillip A. Swan
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 278 5812 - OPERA PRODUCTION APR ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 282 5813 - MAINSTAGE OPERA PREPARATION APR ● 05:50 PM-06:50 PM M MUSI 115 05:30 PM-06:30 PM W SHAT 156 03:10 PM-05:20 PM F SHAT 156 Kristin L. Roach, Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 284 5814 - OPERA SCENES APR ● 07:00 PM-10:00 PM TR SHAT 156 Copeland Woodruff, Kristin L. Roach
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 285 5815 - WIND ENSEMBLE APR ● 04:40 PM-05:50 PM T SHAT 163 06:30 PM-07:50 PM W SHAT 163 03:30 PM-05:00 PM F CHAP 103A Andrew Mast
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 287 5816 - SYMPHONIC BAND APR ● 04:50 PM-06:40 PM M CHAP 103A 04:40 PM-06:00 PM W SHAT 163 Matthew R. Arau
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 290 5817 - SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA APR ● 04:50 PM-06:20 PM M SHAT 163 06:10 PM-08:00 PM T SHAT 163 06:10 PM-07:50 PM R CHAP 103A Mark Dupere
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 293 5818 - JAZZ BAND APR ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM TR SHAT 046 Jose L. Encarnacion
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 295 5819 - JAZZ ENSEMBLE APR ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MW SHAT 046 04:40 PM-05:50 PM R SHAT 046 Patricia A. Darling
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 297 6013 - JAZZ WORKSHOP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MW SHAT 156 Jose L. Encarnacion
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 430 5820 - ADV SAXOPHONE QUARTET STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 440 5821 - ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 440 6210 - ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES APR ● Arranged David Bell
Fall Term 2022 MUEN 440 6213 - ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDI R APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
 
Winter Term 2023
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 203 1793 - BALINESE GAMELAN MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 08:00 PM-09:30 PM W MURS 103 05:15 PM-06:45 PM F MURS 103 I Dewa Ketut Alit Adnyana
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 205 1794 - DANCE COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Margaret S. Paek
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 212 1795 - HYBRID VOCAL ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM TR SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 213 2060 - FLUTE ENSEMBLE Arranged Erin Lesser, Suzanne Jordheim
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 217 1796 - BASSOON ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Carl A. Rath
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 220 1797 - BRASS ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:30 PM-05:30 PM T MUSI 115 Marty D. Erickson
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 224 1798 - HORN ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 225 1799 - TROMBONE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 08:00 PM-09:30 PM W SHAT 156 Tim Albright, Michael Clayville
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 230 1800 - PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30 PM-01:40 PM M SHAT 046 07:00 PM-09:00 PM T SHAT 046 04:30 PM-05:40 PM W SHAT 046 Gregory A. Riss
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 231 1801 - KINKAVIWO (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Gregory A. Riss
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 232 1802 - TAMBO TOKÉ (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Gregory A. Riss
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 233 1803 - SAMBISTAS (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Gregory A. Riss
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 235 1804 - IMPROVISATION GROUP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:15 PM-09:15 PM M SHAT 046 Matthew L. Turner
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 245 1805 - CHAMBER MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 248 1806 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 250 1807 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 270 1808 - VIKING CHORALE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 05:45 PM-06:45 PM T CHAP 103A 05:45 PM-06:45 PM R SHAT 163 Staff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 272 1809 - CANTALA WOMEN'S CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15 PM-04:15 PM M SHAT 163 04:35 PM-05:35 PM T CHAP 103A 03:15 PM-04:15 PM W CHAP 103A 04:35 PM-05:35 PM R SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 275 1810 - CONCERT CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15 PM-04:15 PM M CHAP 103A 04:35 PM-05:35 PM T SHAT 156 03:15 PM-04:15 PM W SHAT 163 04:35 PM-05:35 PM R CHAP 103A Staff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 278 1811 - OPERA PRODUCTION Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 283 1812 - MAINSTAGE OPERA PERFORMANCE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 285 1813 - WIND ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:40 PM-05:50 PM T SHAT 163 06:30 PM-07:50 PM W SHAT 163 03:30 PM-05:00 PM F CHAP 103A Andrew Mast
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 287 1814 - SYMPHONIC BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50 PM-06:40 PM M CHAP 103A 04:40 PM-06:00 PM W SHAT 163 Matthew R. Arau
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 290 1815 - SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50 PM-06:20 PM M SHAT 163 06:10 PM-08:00 PM T SHAT 163 06:10 PM-07:50 PM R CHAP 103A Mark Dupere
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 293 1816 - JAZZ BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM TR SHAT 046 Jose L. Encarnacion
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 295 1817 - JAZZ ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MW SHAT 046 04:40 PM-05:50 PM R SHAT 046 Patricia A. Darling
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 297 2031 - JAZZ WORKSHOP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MW SHAT 156 Jose L. Encarnacion
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 430 1818 - ADV SAXOPHONE QUARTET STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Winter Term 2023 MUEN 440 1819 - ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
 
Spring Term 2023
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 205 3760 - DANCE COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Margaret S. Paek
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 212 3761 - HYBRID VOCAL ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM TR SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 213 4027 - FLUTE ENSEMBLE Arranged Erin Lesser, Suzanne Jordheim
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 217 3762 - BASSOON ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Carl A. Rath
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 220 3763 - BRASS ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:30 PM-05:30 PM T MUSI 115 Marty D. Erickson
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 224 3764 - HORN ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 225 3765 - TROMBONE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 08:00 PM-09:30 PM W SHAT 156 Tim Albright, Michael Clayville
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 230 3766 - PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30 PM-01:40 PM M SHAT 046 07:00 PM-09:00 PM T SHAT 046 04:30 PM-05:40 PM W SHAT 046 Gregory A. Riss
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 231 3767 - KINKAVIWO (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Gregory A. Riss
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 232 3768 - TAMBO TOKÉ (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Gregory A. Riss
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 233 3769 - SAMBISTAS (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Gregory A. Riss
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 235 3770 - IMPROVISATION GROUP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:15 PM-09:15 PM M SHAT 046 Matthew L. Turner
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 245 3771 - CHAMBER MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 248 3772 - JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 250 3773 - SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 270 3774 - VIKING CHORALE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 05:45 PM-06:45 PM T CHAP 103A 05:45 PM-06:45 PM R SHAT 163 Staff
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 272 3775 - CANTALA WOMEN'S CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15 PM-04:15 PM M SHAT 163 04:35 PM-05:35 PM T CHAP 103A 03:15 PM-04:15 PM W CHAP 103A 04:35 PM-05:35 PM R SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 275 3776 - CONCERT CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15 PM-04:15 PM M CHAP 103A 04:35 PM-05:35 PM T SHAT 156 03:15 PM-04:15 PM W SHAT 163 04:35 PM-05:35 PM R CHAP 103A Phillip A. Swan
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 278 3777 - OPERA PRODUCTION Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 284 3778 - OPERA SCENES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:00 PM-10:00 PM MR SHAT 156 Copeland Woodruff, Kristin L. Roach
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 285 3779 - WIND ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:40 PM-05:50 PM T SHAT 163 06:30 PM-07:50 PM W SHAT 163 03:30 PM-05:00 PM F CHAP 103A Andrew Mast
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 287 3780 - SYMPHONIC BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50 PM-06:40 PM M CHAP 103A 04:40 PM-06:00 PM W SHAT 163 Matthew R. Arau
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 290 3781 - SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50 PM-06:20 PM M SHAT 163 06:10 PM-08:00 PM T SHAT 163 06:10 PM-07:50 PM R CHAP 103A Mark Dupere
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 293 3782 - JAZZ BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM TR SHAT 046 Jose L. Encarnacion
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 295 3783 - JAZZ ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MW SHAT 046 04:40 PM-05:50 PM R SHAT 046 Patricia A. Darling
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 297 4009 - JAZZ WORKSHOP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MW SHAT 156 Jose L. Encarnacion
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 430 3784 - ADV SAXOPHONE QUARTET STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Spring Term 2023 MUEN 440 3785 - ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff

Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
12-03-2022 10:13:26