Go to Main Content
HELP | LOGOUT

Class Schedule

 

Fall Term 2019 To Spring Term 2020
Nov 12, 2019
Transparent Image

Sections Found
 
Fall Term 2019
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 203 BALINESE GAMELAN MUSIC (L:0 R:8 W:0) ● Arranged Dewa Adnyana
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 205 DANCE COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE Arranged Margaret S. Paek
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 212 HYBRID VOCAL ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Phillip A. Swan
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 217 BASSOON ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:7 W:0) ● Arranged Carl A. Rath
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 220 BRASS ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:2 W:0) ● 04:30-05:30 T MUSI 115 Marty D. Erickson
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 224 HORN ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:8 W:0) ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 225 TROMBONE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:14 W:0) ● Arranged Tim Albright
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 230 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:13 W:0) ● 07:00-09:00 T SHAT 046 04:30-05:40 W SHAT 046 11:10-12:20 R SHAT 046 Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 231 KINKAVIWO (L:0 R:20 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 232 TAMBO TOKÉ (L:0 R:18 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 233 SAMBISTAS (L:0 R:19 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 235 IMPROVISATION GROUP (L:0 R:22 W:0) ● 07:15-09:15 M SHAT 046 Matthew L. Turner
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 237 POST-MODERN OPERA PERFORMANCE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 CHAMBER MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6153) CHAMBER MUSIC A APR ● Arranged Tim Albright
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6154) CHAMBER MUSIC B APR ● Arranged Tim Albright
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6156) CHAMBER MUSIC A APR ● Arranged David Bell
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6157) CHAMBER MUSIC B APR ● Arranged David Bell
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6158) CHAMBER MUSIC C APR ● Arranged David Bell
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6162) CHAMBER MUSIC F APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6163) CHAMBER MUSIC N APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6164) CHAMBER MUSIC S APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6165) CHAMBER MUSIC s APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6166) CHAMBER MUSIC A APR ● Arranged Horacio Contreras
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6167) CHAMBER MUSIC B APR ● Arranged Horacio Contreras
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6168) CHAMBER MUSIC C APR ● Arranged Horacio Contreras
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6169) CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged John Daniel
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6170) CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Patricia A. Darling
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6171) CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Loren Dempster
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6172) CHAMBER MUSIC APR ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 245 (6173) CHAMBER MUSIC S APR ● Arranged Samantha George
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 248 JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 248 (6155) JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES APR ● Arranged Tim Albright
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 248 (6159) JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES APR ● Arranged Bill Carrothers
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 248 JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES Arranged Matthew L. Turner
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 248 JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES Arranged Mark Urness
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Samantha George
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged John T. Holiday
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged John T. Gates
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Esther Oh Zabrowski
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged Karen Leigh-Post
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:1 W:0) ● Arranged John T. Gates
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 270 VIKING CHORALE (L:0 R:108 W:0) ● 05:45-06:45 T CHAP 05:45-06:45 R SHAT 163 Stephen M. Sieck
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 272 CANTALA WOMEN'S CHOIR (L:0 R:33 W:0) ● 03:10-04:15 M SHAT 163 04:35-05:35 T CHAP 03:15-04:15 W CHAP 04:35-05:35 R SHAT 163 Phillip A. Swan, Stephen M. Sieck
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 275 CONCERT CHOIR (L:0 R:27 W:0) ● 03:15-04:15 M CHAP 04:35-05:35 T SHAT 156 03:15-04:15 W SHAT 163 04:35-05:35 R CHAP Stephen M. Sieck, Phillip A. Swan
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 278 OPERA PRODUCTION (L:0 R:3 W:0) ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 280 PERFORMANCE SKILLS FOR SINGERS (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 282 MAINSTAGE OPERA PREPARATION (L:0 R:33 W:0) ● 05:50-06:50 M MUSI 115 05:30-06:30 W SHAT 156 03:10-05:20 F SHAT 156 Andrew J. Crooks, Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 284 OPERA SCENES (L:0 R:20 W:0) ● 07:00-10:00 TR SHAT 156 Andrew J. Crooks, Copeland Woodruff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 285 WIND ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:58 W:0) ● 04:40-05:50 T SHAT 163 04:40-06:00 W SHAT 163 03:30-05:00 F CHAP Andrew Mast
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 287 SYMPHONIC BAND (L:0 R:64 W:0) ● 04:50-06:40 M CHAP 06:30-07:50 W SHAT 163 Matthew R. Arau
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 290 SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (L:0 R:110 W:0) ● 04:50-06:20 M SHAT 163 06:10-08:00 T SHAT 163 06:10-07:50 R CHAP Mark Dupere
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 293 JAZZ BAND (L:0 R:20 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 TR SHAT 046 Jose L. Encarnacion
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 295 JAZZ ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:20 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MW SHAT 046 04:40-05:50 R SHAT 046 Patricia A. Darling
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 430 ADV SAXOPHONE QUARTET STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 440 ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 440 (6160) ADV CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES D APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
Fall Term 2019 MUEN 440 (6161) ADV CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES E APR ● Arranged Michael Clayville
 
Winter Term 2020
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 203 BALINESE GAMELAN MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 205 DANCE COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Margaret S. Paek
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 212 HYBRID VOCAL ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Phillip A. Swan
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 217 BASSOON ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Carl A. Rath
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 224 HORN ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 225 TROMBONE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Tim Albright
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 230 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:00-09:00 T SHAT 046 04:30-05:40 W SHAT 046 11:10-12:20 R SHAT 046 Dane M. Richeson
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 231 KINKAVIWO (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 232 TAMBO TOKÉ (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 233 SAMBISTAS (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 235 IMPROVISATION GROUP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:15-09:15 M SHAT 046 Matthew L. Turner
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 245 CHAMBER MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 248 JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 270 VIKING CHORALE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 05:45-06:45 T CHAP 103A 05:45-06:45 R SHAT 163 Stephen M. Sieck
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 272 CANTALA WOMEN'S CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15-04:15 M SHAT 163 04:35-05:35 T CHAP 03:15-04:15 W CHAP 04:35-05:35 R SHAT 163 Stephen M. Sieck, Phillip A. Swan
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 275 CONCERT CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15-04:15 M CHAP 04:35-05:35 T SHAT 156 03:15-04:15 W SHAT 163 04:35-05:35 R CHAP Stephen M. Sieck
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 278 OPERA PRODUCTION (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 283 MAINSTAGE OPERA PERFORMANCE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Andrew J. Crooks, Copeland Woodruff
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 285 WIND ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:40-05:50 T SHAT 163 04:40-06:00 W SHAT 163 03:30-05:00 F CHAP Andrew Mast
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 287 SYMPHONIC BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50-06:20 M CHAP 06:30-07:50 W SHAT 163 Matthew R. Arau
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 290 SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50-06:20 M SHAT 163 06:10-08:00 T SHAT 163 06:10-07:50 R CHAP Mark Dupere
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 293 JAZZ BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 TR SHAT 046 Jose L. Encarnacion
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 295 JAZZ ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MW SHAT 046 04:40-05:50 R SHAT 046 Patricia A. Darling
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 430 ADV SAXOPHONE QUARTET STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Steven Jordheim
Winter Term 2020 MUEN 440 ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
 
Spring Term 2020
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 203 BALINESE GAMELAN MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 205 DANCE COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Margaret S. Paek
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 212 HYBRID VOCAL ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Phillip A. Swan
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 217 BASSOON ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Carl A. Rath
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 220 BRASS ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:30-05:30 T Marty D. Erickson
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 224 HORN ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Ann Ellsworth
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 225 TROMBONE ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Tim Albright
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 230 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:00-09:00 T 04:30-05:40 W 11:10-12:20 R Dane M. Richeson
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 231 KINKAVIWO (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 232 TAMBO TOKÉ (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 233 SAMBISTAS (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Dane M. Richeson
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 235 IMPROVISATION GROUP (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:15-09:15 M Matthew L. Turner
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 245 CHAMBER MUSIC (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 248 JAZZ SMALL GROUP STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 250 SUPERVISED ACCOMPANYING (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 270 VIKING CHORALE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 05:45-06:45 T 05:45-06:45 R Stephen M. Sieck
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 272 CANTALA WOMEN'S CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15-04:15 M 04:35-05:35 T 03:15-04:15 W 04:35-05:35 R Stephen M. Sieck, Phillip A. Swan
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 275 CONCERT CHOIR (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:15-04:15 M 04:35-05:35 T 03:15-04:15 W 04:35-05:35 R Stephen M. Sieck, Phillip A. Swan
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 278 OPERA PRODUCTION (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Copeland Woodruff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 284 OPERA SCENES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 07:00-10:00 MR Andrew J. Crooks, Copeland Woodruff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 285 WIND ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:40-05:50 T 04:40-06:00 W 03:30-05:00 F Andrew Mast
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 287 SYMPHONIC BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50-06:40 M 06:30-07:50 W Matthew R. Arau
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 290 SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 04:50-06:40 M 06:10-08:00 T 06:10-07:50 R Mark Dupere
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 293 JAZZ BAND (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 TR Jose L. Encarnacion
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 295 JAZZ ENSEMBLE (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MW 04:40-05:50 R Patricia A. Darling
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 430 ADV SAXOPHONE QUARTET STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 MUEN 440 ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC STUDIES (L:0 R:0 W:0) ● Arranged Staff

Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
11-12-2019 17:52:37