Go to Main Content
HELP | LOGOUT

Class Schedule

 

Winter Term 2019 To Summer Session 2019
Jan 18, 2019
Transparent Image

Sections Found
 
Winter Term 2019
Winter Term 2019 CHJA 102 (1224) BEGINNING CHINESE II (M) (L:20 R:12 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 402 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 402 Yu-Lin Chiu
Winter Term 2019 CHJA 112 (1222) BEGINNING JAPANESE II (M) (L:20 R:15 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 404 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 404 Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2019 CHJA 203 (1227) INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II (A,M) (L:20 R:3 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 306 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 402 Kuo-ming Sung
Winter Term 2019 CHJA 213 (1226) INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II (A,M) (L:20 R:3 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 404 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 404 Yoshiaki Makita
Winter Term 2019 CHJA 402 (1225) ADVANCED READINGS IN CHINESE (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 203 Yu-Lin Chiu
Winter Term 2019 CLAS 120 (1031) INTENSIVE BEGINNING LATIN (M) (L:25 R:23 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 216 Adriana Brook
Winter Term 2019 CLAS 125 (1032) INTENSIVE BEGINNING GREEK (M) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 008 Randall McNeill
Winter Term 2019 FREN 102 (1015) BEGINNING FRENCH II (M) (L:20 R:10 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 104 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 104 Alexandra Galambosh
Winter Term 2019 FREN 102 (1016) BEGINNING FRENCH II (M) (L:20 R:10 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 104 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 104 Alexandra Galambosh
Winter Term 2019 FREN 202 (1017) INTERMEDIATE FRENCH III (A,M) (L:20 R:8 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWRF MAIN 105 Eilene Hoft-March
Winter Term 2019 FREN 325 (1020) DESTINATION DAKAR (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Winter Term 2019 FREN 480 (1018) TRAVELERS' TALES (G,A,M) 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 402 Lifongo Vetinde
Winter Term 2019 FREN 525 (1932) THE FRANCO-ARAB THING (G,A,S,M) 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 105 Eilene Hoft-March
Winter Term 2019 GER 102 (1541) GERMAN 2 (M) (L:20 R:12 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 211 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 211 Ruth M. Lunt
Winter Term 2019 GER 102 (1542) GERMAN 2 (M) (L:20 R:21 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 211 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 211 Ruth M. Lunt
Winter Term 2019 GER 285 (1543) ADV COMPOSITION & CONVERSATION (A,M) (L:20 R:4 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 216 Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Winter Term 2019 GER 465 (1538) TOP: GERMANY AFTER THE WALL (A,M) 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 203 Brent Peterson
Winter Term 2019 GER 600 (1967) SENIOR SEMINAR (A,M) 03:10-04:20 MWF LIBR 401 Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Winter Term 2019 RUSS 102 (1410) BEGINNING RUSSIAN II (M) (L:20 R:9 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 008 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 008 Peter John Thomas
Winter Term 2019 RUSS 212 (1411) INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 008 Elizabeth Krizenesky
Winter Term 2019 RUSS 281 (1930) TOP: CONTEMPORARY RUSSIA (A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 203 Victoria Kononova
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 102 (1905) BEGINNING SPANISH (M) (L:20 R:19 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 404 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 102 (1906) BEGINNING SPANISH (M) (L:20 R:23 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 005 Allison Yakel
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 102 (1907) BEGINNING SPANISH (M) (L:20 R:21 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 005 Cecilia Herrera
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 102 (1908) BEGINNING SPANISH (M) (L:20 R:20 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 104 Cecilia Herrera
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 202 (1909) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:11 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 005 Gustavo C. Fares
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 515 (1943) ECO-CRIT SPAN-SPEAK CARIBBEAN (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:19 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 012 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Winter Term 2019 UNIC 102 (1369) BEGINNING ITALIAN II (M) (L:20 R:18 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MEMO 002 Massimiliano Verita'
Winter Term 2019 UNIC 122 (1370) BEGINNING ARABIC II (M) (L:20 R:6 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MTWRF MAIN 203 Massimiliano Verita'
 
Spring Term 2019
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 450 SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 201 (3218) BEGINNING INTERMEDIATE CHINESE (A,M) (L:20 R:13 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Yu-Lin Chiu
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 211 (3217) BEGINNING INTERMED JAPANESE (A,M) (L:20 R:12 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Akimi Adler
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 301 (3221) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CHINESE (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Kuo-ming Sung
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 311 (3219) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE (A,M) 03:10-04:20 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Yoshiaki Makita
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 411 (3220) ADV COMMUNICATIVE JAPANESE (A,M) (L:20 R:3 W:0) ● 02:30-04:20 TR Yoshiaki Makita
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 220 (3035) INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE LATIN (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Adriana Brook
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 225 (3036) INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE GREEK (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 308 (3037) ROMAN HISTORIANS (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 408 (3038) ROMAN HISTORIANS (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2019 ETST 407 SPANISH IN THE U.S. (D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Staff
Spring Term 2019 ETST 514 READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 FIST 287 TOP: RUSS FOLK FAIRY TALES FLM (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF Victoria Kononova
Spring Term 2019 FIST 330 INTRODUCTION TO FILM (A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 FIST 362 VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS (D,A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Spring Term 2019 FREN 200 (3015) INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I (A,M) (L:20 R:18 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Alexandra Galambosh
Spring Term 2019 FREN 201 (3018) INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II (A,M) (L:20 R:5 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF 09:50-11:00 T Eilene Hoft-March
Spring Term 2019 FREN 400 (3021) SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 401 (3022) SENEGALESE LIT & HISTORY (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 402 (3020) FRENCH LANGUAGE (A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 404 (3023) SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 460 (3017) TRANSLATION AND STYLISTICS (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Eilene Hoft-March
Spring Term 2019 GER 201 (3541) INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1 (A,M) (L:20 R:10 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Ruth M. Lunt
Spring Term 2019 GER 201 (3542) INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1 (A,M) (L:20 R:16 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Ruth M. Lunt
Spring Term 2019 GER 312 (3543) READING TEXTS AND CONTEXTS (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF Brent Peterson
Spring Term 2019 GER 462 (3545) VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS (D,A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Spring Term 2019 GEST 362 VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS (A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Spring Term 2019 LING 407 SPANISH IN THE U.S. (D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Staff
Spring Term 2019 MURP 405 SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 RUSS 201 (3418) BEGINNING INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN (A,M) (L:20 R:12 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Peter John Thomas
Spring Term 2019 RUSS 250 (3419) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF Elizabeth Krizenesky
Spring Term 2019 RUSS 287 (3417) TOP: RUSS FOLK FAIRY TALES FLM (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF Victoria Kononova
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3929) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:19 W:3) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3930) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:19 W:2) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Allison Yakel
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3931) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:19 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Cecilia Herrera
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3932) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:19 W:2) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF Cecilia Herrera
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 202 (3936) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:13 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Gustavo C. Fares
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 407 (3984) SPANISH IN THE U.S. (D,A,M) (L:15 R:14 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Allison Yakel
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 430 (3933) INTRODUCTION TO FILM (A,M) (L:15 R:15 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 514 (3935) READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:15 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 561 (3937) JORGE LUIS BORGES (G,A,M) (L:15 R:15 W:2) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Gustavo C. Fares
Spring Term 2019 THAR 352 INTRODUCTION TO FILM (A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 UNIC 201 (3376) INTERMED TRANSITIONAL ITALIAN (A,M) (L:20 R:14 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Maria G. Carone
Spring Term 2019 UNIC 221 (3377) INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (A,M) (L:20 R:7 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MTWRF Massimiliano Verita'
 
Summer Session 2019
Summer Session 2019 SPAN 200 (9001) INTENSIVE SPANISH 1, 2, & 3 (A,M) 09:00-01:00 MTWRF Madera Allan, Gustavo C. Fares, Rosa Tapia

Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
01-18-2019 16:18:16