Go to Main Content
HELP | LOGOUT

Class Schedule

 

Spring Semester 2019 To Spring Term 2020
Mar 26, 2019
Transparent Image

Sections Found
 
Spring Term 2019
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 450 SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 201 (3218) BEGINNING INTERMEDIATE CHINESE (A,M) (L:20 R:9 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 402 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 402 Yu-Lin Chiu
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 211 (3217) BEGINNING INTERMED JAPANESE (A,M) (L:20 R:10 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 404 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 404 Akimi Adler
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 301 (3221) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CHINESE (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 402 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 402 Kuo-ming Sung
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 311 (3219) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE (A,M) 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 404 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 404 Yoshiaki Makita
Spring Term 2019 CHJA 411 (3220) ADV COMMUNICATIVE JAPANESE (A,M) (L:20 R:3 W:0) ● 02:30-04:20 TR MAIN 404 Yoshiaki Makita
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 220 (3035) INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE LATIN (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 216 Adriana Brook
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 225 (3036) INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE GREEK (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 211 Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 308 (3037) ROMAN HISTORIANS (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 106 Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2019 CLAS 408 (3038) ROMAN HISTORIANS (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 106 Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2019 ETST 407 SPANISH IN THE U.S. (D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 104 Allison Yakel
Spring Term 2019 ETST 514 READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 404 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 FIST 287 TOP: RUSS FOLK FAIRY TALES FLM (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 008 Victoria Kononova
Spring Term 2019 FIST 330 INTRODUCTION TO FILM (A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 401 Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 FIST 362 VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS (D,A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 211 Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Spring Term 2019 FREN 200 (3015) INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I (A,M) (L:20 R:17 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 104 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 104 Alexandra Galambosh
Spring Term 2019 FREN 201 (3018) INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II (A,M) (L:20 R:5 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 104 09:50-11:00 T MAIN 104 Eilene Hoft-March
Spring Term 2019 FREN 400 (3021) SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 401 (3022) SENEGALESE LIT & HISTORY (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 402 (3020) FRENCH LANGUAGE (A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 404 (3023) SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 460 (3017) TRANSLATION AND STYLISTICS (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 306 Eilene Hoft-March
Spring Term 2019 GER 201 (3541) INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1 (A,M) (L:20 R:9 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 216 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 216 Ruth M. Lunt
Spring Term 2019 GER 201 (3542) INTERMEDIATE GERMAN 1 (A,M) (L:20 R:17 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 216 09:50-11:00 TR MAIN 216 Ruth M. Lunt
Spring Term 2019 GER 312 (3543) READING TEXTS AND CONTEXTS (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 203 Brent Peterson
Spring Term 2019 GER 462 (3545) VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS (D,A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 211 Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Spring Term 2019 GEST 362 VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS (A,M) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 211 Alison C. Guenther-Pal
Spring Term 2019 LING 407 SPANISH IN THE U.S. (D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 104 Allison Yakel
Spring Term 2019 MURP 405 SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 RUSS 201 (3418) BEGINNING INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN (A,M) (L:20 R:10 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 008 08:30-09:40 TR MAIN 008 Peter John Thomas
Spring Term 2019 RUSS 250 (3419) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 008 Elizabeth Krizenesky
Spring Term 2019 RUSS 287 (3417) TOP: RUSS FOLK FAIRY TALES FLM (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 008 Victoria Kononova
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3929) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:16 W:6) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 404 Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3930) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:15 W:6) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 104 Allison Yakel
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3931) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:25 W:1) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 003 Cecilia Herrera
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 201 (3932) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:21 W:1) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 104 Cecilia Herrera
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 202 (3936) INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (A,M) (L:20 R:5 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 404 Gustavo C. Fares
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 407 (3984) SPANISH IN THE U.S. (D,A,M) (L:15 R:17 W:1) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 104 Allison Yakel
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 430 (3933) INTRODUCTION TO FILM (A,M) (L:15 R:14 W:1) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 401 Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 514 (3935) READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:12 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 404 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 561 (3937) JORGE LUIS BORGES (G,A,M) (L:15 R:15 W:2) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 005 Gustavo C. Fares
Spring Term 2019 THAR 352 INTRODUCTION TO FILM (A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 401 Rosa Tapia
Spring Term 2019 UNIC 201 (3376) INTERMED TRANSITIONAL ITALIAN (A,M) (L:20 R:13 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 211 Maria G. Carone
Spring Term 2019 UNIC 221 (3377) INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (A,M) (L:20 R:6 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MTWRF MAIN 401 Massimiliano Verita'
 
Summer Session 2019
Summer Session 2019 SPAN 200 (9001) INTENSIVE SPANISH 1, 2, & 3 (A,M) 09:00-01:00 MTWRF Madera Allan, Gustavo C. Fares, Rosa Tapia
 
Fall Term 2019 ** DRAFT **
Fall Term 2019 CHJA 202 (5115) INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Kuo-ming Sung
Fall Term 2019 CHJA 212 (5116) INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF 09:50-11:10 TR Yoshiaki Makita
Fall Term 2019 CHJA 411 (5118) ADV COMMUNICATIVE JAPANESE (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 02:30-04:20 TR Yoshiaki Makita
Fall Term 2019 CLAS 120 (5129) INTENSIVE BEGINNING LATIN (M) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Adriana Brook
Fall Term 2019 CLAS 302 (5131) OVID (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Randall McNeill
Fall Term 2019 CLAS 324 (5132) GREEK COMEDY (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF Adriana Brook
Fall Term 2019 CLAS 402 (5134) OVID (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Randall McNeill
Fall Term 2019 CLAS 424 (5135) GREEK COMEDY (A,M) 11:10-12:20 MWF Adriana Brook
 
Winter Term 2020 ** DRAFT **
Winter Term 2020 ARHI 275 (1044) LATIN AMERICAN VISUAL ART (G,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Staff
Winter Term 2020 CHJA 102 (1114) BEGINNING CHINESE II (M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Yu-Lin Chiu
Winter Term 2020 CHJA 112 (1115) BEGINNING JAPANESE II (M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2020 CHJA 203 (1116) INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Kuo-ming Sung
Winter Term 2020 CHJA 213 (1117) INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Yoshiaki Makita
Winter Term 2020 CHJA 401 (1119) ADVANCED COMMUNICATIVE CHINESE (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Yu-Lin Chiu
Winter Term 2020 CLAS 125 (1131) INTENSIVE BEGINNING GREEK (M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Randall McNeill
Winter Term 2020 CLAS 220 (1133) INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE LATIN (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Adriana Brook
 
Spring Term 2020 ** DRAFT **
Spring Term 2020 CHJA 201 (3119) BEGINNING INTERMEDIATE CHINESE (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Yu-Lin Chiu
Spring Term 2020 CHJA 211 (3120) BEGINNING INTERMED JAPANESE (A,M) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:30-09:40 TR Akimi Adler
Spring Term 2020 CHJA 301 (3121) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CHINESE (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Kuo-ming Sung
Spring Term 2020 CHJA 311 (3123) ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE (A,M) 01:50-03:00 MWF 09:50-11:00 TR Yoshiaki Makita
Spring Term 2020 CLAS 225 (3134) INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE GREEK (A,M) 12:30-01:40 MWF Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2020 CLAS 307 (3135) CICERO (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF Randall McNeill
Spring Term 2020 CLAS 407 (3136) CICERO (A,M) 09:50-11:00 MWF Randall McNeill

Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
03-26-2019 09:32:23