Fall Term 2024 |
---|
Fall Term 2024 ● ANTH 200 5720 - ● HIST OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL IDEAS (W) ● (L:20 R:9 W:0) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR BRIG 305 ● Brenda Jenike |
Fall Term 2024 ● BCHM 400 5740 - ● ADVANCED BIOCHEMISTRY LAB (W) ● (L:12 R:9 W:0) ● 12:30 PM-04:30 PM TR STEI 230 ● Stefan Debbert |
Fall Term 2024 ● BIOL 330 5686 - ● AQUATIC ECOLOGY (W) ● ( L:12 R:11 XLSTR:11 W:0) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T YOUN 321 ● Bart T. De Stasio |
Fall Term 2024 ● BIOL 330 5687 - ● AQUATIC ECOLOGY (W) ● ( L:12 R:11 XLSTR:11 W:2) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R YOUN 321 ● Bart T. De Stasio |
Fall Term 2024 ● CHEM 485 5787 - ● ADVANCED CHEMISTRY LABORATORY (W) ● 01:00 PM-04:00 PM TR STEI 127 ● Allison M. M. Fleshman |
Fall Term 2024 ● ENG 151 6055 - ● READING FICTION (W) ● (L:20 R:20 W:7) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR MAIN 211 ● Lena L. Khor |
Fall Term 2024 ● ENST 310 5689 - ● AQUATIC ECOLOGY (W) ● ( L:12 R:0 XLSTR:11 W:0) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T YOUN 321 ● Bart T. De Stasio |
Fall Term 2024 ● ENST 310 5690 - ● AQUATIC ECOLOGY (W) ● ( L:12 R:0 XLSTR:11 W:2) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R YOUN 321 ● Bart T. De Stasio |
Fall Term 2024 ● GOVT 200 5820 - ● POLITICS & HUMAN NATURE (W) ● (L:15 R:15 W:0) ● 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF BRIG 317 ● Steven Wulf |
Fall Term 2024 ● GOVT 538 5829 - ● QUANTITATIVE POLITICS (W) ● (L:20 R:8 W:0) ● 08:30 AM-10:15 AM TR BRIG 421 ● Arnold Shober |
Fall Term 2024 ● HIST 266 5919 - ● TOP: MODERN POLICING IN GLOBAL (D,W) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR MAIN 201 ● Gregory D. Milano |
Fall Term 2024 ● MUCO 450 5888 - ● TOP: POP MUSIC & AUTHENTICITY (W) ● (L:13 R:13 W:2) ● 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF MUSI 146 ● Erica J. Scheinberg |
Fall Term 2024 ● PHIL 345 5793 - ● TOP: LEIBNIZ'S MONADOLOGY (W) ● (L:20 R:8 W:0) ● 02:35 PM-04:20 PM TR MEMO 105 ● Chloe Armstrong |
Fall Term 2024 ● PSYC 281 5615 - ● RESEARCH METHODS II (W) ● (L:16 R:11 W:0) ● 02:35 PM-04:20 PM TR BRIG 421 ● Hilary Miller-Goldwater |
Fall Term 2024 ● THAR 327 5748 - ● PLAYSCRIPT ANALYSIS (W) ● (L:16 R:10 W:0) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF MUSI 095 ● Aaron M. Sherkow |
Winter Term 2025 |
Winter Term 2025 ● ARHI 680 1946 - ● SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (W) ● (L:15 R:6 W:0) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR WRIS 215 ● Elizabeth Carlson |
Winter Term 2025 ● BIOL 242 1660 - ● COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY (W) ● (L:12 R:10 W:0) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 302 ● Judith Humphries |
Winter Term 2025 ● BIOL 242 1661 - ● COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY (W) ● (L:12 R:6 W:0) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM W STEI 302 ● Judith Humphries |
Winter Term 2025 ● ENG 150 2138 - ● READING LITERATURE (W) ● (L:20 R:19 W:0) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR ● Lena L. Khor |
Winter Term 2025 ● ENG 152 2137 - ● READING POETRY (W) ● (L:20 R:20 W:0) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF ● Celia B. Barnes |
Winter Term 2025 ● ETST 402 2139 - ● THEORIES OF RACE & ETHNICITY (D,W) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR BRIG 206 ● Jesus G. Smith |
Winter Term 2025 ● FREN 301 1711 - ● INTRO TO FREN LITERARY STUDIES (W) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF MAIN 402 ● Dominica Chang |
Winter Term 2025 ● GEST 240 1923 - ● METHODS IN GENDER STUDIES (W) ● (L:15 R:11 W:0) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR MAIN 012 ● Marcy Quiason |
Winter Term 2025 ● GOVT 500 1794 - ● TOP: COMP POL AND INTNL RELATN (W) ● (L:18 R:16 W:0) ● 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF BRIG 206 ● Ameya S. Balsekar |
Winter Term 2025 ● HIST 247 1650 - ● IMPACT OF EMPIRE ON GR BRIT (G,W) ● Arranged ● Katherine Connelly |
Winter Term 2025 ● HIST 473 1903 - ● DISASTERS IN THE AMERICAS (G,W) ● (L:20 R:15 W:0) ● 02:35 PM-04:20 PM TR MEMO 105 ● Jake Frederick |
Winter Term 2025 ● HIST 650 1898 - ● SENIOR SEMINAR: HISTORY (W) ● (L:15 R:6 W:0) ● 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR ● Jake Frederick |
Winter Term 2025 ● HIST 650 2078 - ● SENIOR SEMINAR: HISTORY (W) ● (L:15 R:9 W:0) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF MEMO 105 ● Brigid E. Vance |
Winter Term 2025 ● NESC 600 2122 - ● NEUROSCIENCE SENIOR CAPSTONE (W) ● (L:15 R:12 W:0) ● APR ● 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF BRIG 317 ● Chunyue Teng |
Winter Term 2025 ● PSYC 281 1698 - ● RESEARCH METHODS II (W) ● (L:16 R:9 W:0) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR BRIG 421 ● Wenhao Dai |
Winter Term 2025 ● RUSS 305 1911 - ● SOVIET/POST-SOVIET LIT IN TRAN (W) ● 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF MAIN 404 ● Peter John Thomas |
Winter Term 2025 ● RUSS 650 1910 - ● SENIOR SEMINAR (W) ● Arranged ● Victoria Kononova |
Spring Term 2025 |
Spring Term 2025 ● ENG 403 3932 - ● TOP: JAMAICA KINCAID (G,W) ● (L:18 R:18 W:0) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR MAIN ● Lena L. Khor |
Spring Term 2025 ● ETST 204 3900 - ● THE BLACK ATHLETE'S PROTEST (D,W) ● ( L:20 R:11 XLSTR:20 W:6) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR MAIN 401 ● Betsy Schlabach |
Spring Term 2025 ● HIST 204 3899 - ● THE BLACK ATHLETE'S PROTEST (D,W) ● ( L:20 R:9 XLSTR:20 W:6) ● 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR MAIN 401 ● Betsy Schlabach |
Spring Term 2025 ● MUCO 441 3874 - ● DEBUSSY: CONTEXTUAL PERSPECTIV (W) ● (L:13 R:13 W:2) ● 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF ● Julie McQuinn |
Spring Term 2025 ● PSYC 281 3840 - ● RESEARCH METHODS II (W) ● (L:16 R:16 W:1) ● 02:35 PM-04:20 PM TR BRIG 421 ● Matthew E. Ansfield |
Spring Term 2025 ● SPAN 440 3997 - ● FRIENDSHIP IN AL ANDALUS (A,W,M) ● (L:15 R:6 W:0) ● 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF MAIN 306 ● Madera Allan |
Return to Previous |