Go to Main Content
HELP | LOGOUT

Class Schedule

 

Spring Term 2019 To Spring Term 2020
May 23, 2019
Transparent Image

Sections Found
 
Spring Term 2019
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 110 (3498) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (G,D) (L:40 R:40 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 326 Lavanya H. Murali
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 110 (4032) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (G,D) (L:20 R:22 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 225 Carla Daughtry
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 120 (3500) WORLD PREHISTORY (G) (L:40 R:41 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 326 Peter Neal Peregrine
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 366 (3502) ETHNOGRAPHY OF JAPAN (G,D) (L:20 R:18 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 450 (3953) SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 ARHI 286 (4014) POLITICS MOD CNTMP CHINESE ART (G) (L:25 R:6 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 ARHI 331 (3975) TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA (G) 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 ARHI 430 (3789) TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA (G) (L:15 R:3 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 EAST 150 (3891) MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (G) (L:40 R:0 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 401 Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2019 EAST 286 (4020) POLITICS MOD CNTMP CHINESE ART (G) (L:25 R:1 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 EAST 331 (3980) TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA (G) 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 EAST 366 (3903) ETHNOGRAPHY OF JAPAN (G,D) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
Spring Term 2019 EAST 430 (3902) TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA (G) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 ECON 202 (3734) GLOBAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 225 David E. Duncombe
Spring Term 2019 ECON 215 (3736) COMPARATIVE ECONOMIC SYSTEMS (G) 01:50-03:00 MWF MEMO 002 Adam Galambos
Spring Term 2019 ENG 280 (3689) POSTCOLONIAL WRITERS (G) (L:24 R:23 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 005 Lena L. Khor
Spring Term 2019 ETST 280 (3886) POSTCOLONIAL WRITERS (G) (L:24 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 005 Lena L. Khor
Spring Term 2019 ETST 325 (3960) ETHNICITY IN LATIN AMERICA (G,D) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 105 Jake Frederick
Spring Term 2019 ETST 471 (3884) PERFORMING ARTS OF BALI (G) (L:13 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MUSI 146 Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2019 ETST 514 (3949) READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 404 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 FIST 418 (3659) TOP: THE WORLD IS A GHETTO (G,D) 12:30-02:20 TR AGCH 019 Amy A. Ongiri
Spring Term 2019 FREN 400 (3021) SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 401 (3022) SENEGALESE LIT & HISTORY (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 404 (3023) SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 GEST 110 (3822) GENDER & FEM HIST PERSPECTIVE (G,D) (L:24 R:1 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR MEMO 114 Edmund Michael Kern
Spring Term 2019 GEST 353 (3991) WOMEN IN BUDDHISM (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 401 Constance Kassor
Spring Term 2019 GLST 100 (3674) INTRODUCTION TO GLOBAL STUDIES (G) (L:24 R:24 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 216 Ameya S. Balsekar, Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2019 GOVT 204 (3941) TOP: REFUGEES & FORCED MIGRATN (G,D) 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 217 Claudena Skran
Spring Term 2019 GOVT 275 (3382) GLOBAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 225 David E. Duncombe
Spring Term 2019 HIST 140 (3699) GENDER & FEM HIST PERSPECTIVE (G,D) (L:24 R:21 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR MEMO 114 Edmund Michael Kern
Spring Term 2019 HIST 165 (3704) MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (G) (L:40 R:17 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 401 Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2019 HIST 207 (3702) THE ATLANTIC WORLD (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 012 Monica Rico
Spring Term 2019 HIST 378 (3698) ETHNICITY IN LATIN AMERICA (G,D) (L:25 R:9 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 105 Jake Frederick
Spring Term 2019 HIST 422 (3697) LATIN AMERICA:REVLT/REVOLUTION (G,W) (L:18 R:2 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 306 Jake Frederick
Spring Term 2019 MUCO 110 (3124) TOP: MUSICS OF LATIN AMERICA (G) 09:00-10:50 TR MUSI 146 Erica J. Scheinberg
Spring Term 2019 MUCO 471 (3127) PERFORMING ARTS OF BALI (G) (L:13 R:14 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MUSI 146 Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2019 MURP 405 (3954) SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 PSYC 285 (3339) CROSS-CULTURAL PSYCHOLOGY (G,D) (L:40 R:23 W:0) ● 02:30-04:20 TR BRIG 420 Sawa Senzaki
Spring Term 2019 RLST 100 (3719) INTRO TO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (G) (L:35 R:22 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 211 Karen L. Carr
Spring Term 2019 RLST 236 (3722) THE ARABIC NOVEL AND THE TABOO (G) 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 306 Massimiliano Verita'
Spring Term 2019 RLST 353 (3990) WOMEN IN BUDDHISM (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 401 Constance Kassor
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 514 (3935) READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:14 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 404 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 561 (3937) JORGE LUIS BORGES (G,A,M) (L:15 R:14 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 005 Gustavo C. Fares
 
Fall Term 2019
Fall Term 2019 ANTH 110 (5018) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (G,D) (L:20 R:19 W:4) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Brenda Jenike
Fall Term 2019 ANTH 120 (5023) WORLD PREHISTORY (G) (L:20 R:18 W:0) ● 02:30-04:20 TR Peter Neal Peregrine
Fall Term 2019 ANTH 378 (5015) ANTHROPOLOGY OF FOOD (G) (L:25 R:11 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Carla Daughtry
Fall Term 2019 ARHI 333 (5040) GLOBAL MODERNISMS (G) (L:9 R:6 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Beth A. Zinsli, Nancy Lin
Fall Term 2019 ARHI 433 (5041) GLOBAL MODERNISMS (G) (L:9 R:4 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Beth A. Zinsli, Nancy Lin
Fall Term 2019 CHJA 370 (5117) CHINESE TRAD LIT/THGHT IN ENG (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Matty Wegehaupt
Fall Term 2019 EAST 361 WESTERN ENCOUNTERS WITH CHINA (G) 02:30-04:20 TR Brigid E. Vance
Fall Term 2019 EAST 370 CHINESE TRAD LIT/THGHT IN ENG (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Matty Wegehaupt
Fall Term 2019 ENG 280 (5204) POSTCOLONIAL WRITERS (G) (L:24 R:15 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Lena L. Khor
Fall Term 2019 ETST 280 POSTCOLONIAL WRITERS (G) (L:24 R:0 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Lena L. Khor
Fall Term 2019 GLST 220 (5927) TOP: RELIGION & GLOBALIZATION (G) Arranged Martyn Smith
Fall Term 2019 GOVT 140 (5275) INTRO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (G) (L:20 R:20 W:3) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Jason Brozek
Fall Term 2019 HIST 110 (5299) EMERGENCE OF THE MODERN WORLD (G) (L:20 R:5 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Edmund Michael Kern
Fall Term 2019 HIST 178 (5301) COLONIAL LATIN AMERICAN HIST (G) (L:25 R:19 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Jake Frederick
Fall Term 2019 HIST 247 (5926) IMPACT OF EMPIRE ON GR BRIT (G,W) Arranged Dan Taylor
Fall Term 2019 HIST 361 (5305) WESTERN ENCOUNTERS WITH CHINA (G) 02:30-04:20 TR Brigid E. Vance
Fall Term 2019 MUCO 470 (5865) TOP: MUSIC OF INDIA (G) (L:13 R:12 W:2) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Sonja Lynn Downing
Fall Term 2019 PSYC 356 (5455) MEDITATION: PSYCH & BUDDHIST (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR Lori Michelle Hilt, Constance Kassor
Fall Term 2019 RLST 227 (5579) RELIGION IN SOUTH ASIA (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Constance Kassor
Fall Term 2019 RLST 281 (5924) TOP: RELIGION & GLOBALIZATION (G) Arranged Martyn Smith
Fall Term 2019 RLST 356 MEDITATION: PSYCH & BUDDHIST (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR Lori Michelle Hilt, Constance Kassor
Fall Term 2019 SPAN 577 (5650) SPACE AS TEXT (G) (L:15 R:8 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Gustavo C. Fares
 
Winter Term 2020
Winter Term 2020 ANTH 110 (1019) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (G,D) (L:20 R:20 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF Carla Daughtry
Winter Term 2020 ANTH 314 (1021) GLOBAL HEALTH (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF Mark Jenike
Winter Term 2020 ANTH 322 (1022) ARCHAEOLOGY OF NORTH AMERICA (G) 03:10-04:20 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
Winter Term 2020 ARHI 275 LATIN AMERICAN VISUAL ART (G,S) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Gustavo C. Fares
Winter Term 2020 ARHI 345 (1042) FEMALE BODY IN EAST ASIAN ART (G,S) (L:20 R:19 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Nancy Lin
Winter Term 2020 CHJA 365 (1118) HIST JAPANESE LANG (IN ENG) (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2020 EAST 140 TRADITIONAL EAST ASIAN CIV (G) (L:40 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Winter Term 2020 EAST 345 FEMALE BODY IN EAST ASIAN ART (G,S) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Nancy Lin
Winter Term 2020 EAST 377 HIST JAPANESE LANG (IN ENG) (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2020 ECON 200 (1176) ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (G,Q) 02:30-04:20 TR Hillary Caruthers
Winter Term 2020 ECON 206 FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 03:10-04:20 MWF Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2020 ENG 516 (1212) LITERATURE & HUMAN RIGHTS (G) (L:12 R:12 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Lena L. Khor
Winter Term 2020 ENST 270 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS (G) (L:35 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Jason Brozek
Winter Term 2020 ENST 311 FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 03:10-04:20 MWF Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2020 ETST 121 TRADITIONAL EAST ASIAN CIV (G) (L:40 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Winter Term 2020 ETST 325 ETHNICITY IN LATIN AMERICA (G,D) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Jake Frederick
Winter Term 2020 ETST 516 LITERATURE & HUMAN RIGHTS (G) (L:12 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Lena L. Khor
Winter Term 2020 FREN 452 (1246) SENEGALESE LITERATURE (G) 01:50-03:00 MWF Lifongo Vetinde
Winter Term 2020 GEST 345 FEMALE BODY IN EAST ASIAN ART (G,S) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Nancy Lin
Winter Term 2020 GLST 352 (1922) COLONIALISM & GLBL STRUCTURES (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF Martyn Smith, Lifongo Vetinde
Winter Term 2020 GOVT 140 (1283) INTRO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (G) (L:20 R:12 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Jason Brozek
Winter Term 2020 GOVT 248 (1286) SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (G) (L:24 R:14 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2020 GOVT 270 (1287) GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS (G) (L:35 R:35 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Jason Brozek
Winter Term 2020 GOVT 276 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (G,Q) 02:30-04:20 TR Hillary Caruthers
Winter Term 2020 GOVT 340 (1290) INTERNATIONAL POLITICS (G,W) (L:35 R:16 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2020 GOVT 401 (1293) FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 03:10-04:20 MWF Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2020 HIST 160 (1313) TRADITIONAL EAST ASIAN CIV (G) (L:35 R:8 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Winter Term 2020 HIST 378 (1315) ETHNICITY IN LATIN AMERICA (G,D) (L:25 R:15 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Jake Frederick
Winter Term 2020 HIST 476 (1911) TOP: DISAS THAT MADE THE AMERI (G,W) (L:18 R:9 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Jake Frederick
Winter Term 2020 I-E 245 SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (G) (L:24 R:0 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2020 MUDA 221 DANCE STD: GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES (G) (L:18 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Daniel S. Schuchart, Monica B. Rodero
Winter Term 2020 RLST 100 (1583) INTRO TO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (G) (L:35 R:12 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Constance Kassor
Winter Term 2020 RLST 228 (1612) YOGA: THEORY AND PRACTICE (G) (L:20 R:20 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Constance Kassor
Winter Term 2020 RLST 240 (1584) ISLAM (G) (L:30 R:9 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Martyn Smith
Winter Term 2020 RLST 352 COLONIALISM & GLBL STRUCTURES (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF Martyn Smith, Lifongo Vetinde
Winter Term 2020 SPAN 425 (1663) LATIN AMERICAN VISUAL ART (G,S) (L:15 R:12 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Gustavo C. Fares
Winter Term 2020 THAR 221 (1676) DANCE STD: GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES (G) (L:18 R:5 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Daniel S. Schuchart, Monica B. Rodero
 
Spring Term 2020
Spring Term 2020 ANTH 358 (3015) ETHNOG N AFRICA & MID EAST (G) (L:25 R:6 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Carla Daughtry
Spring Term 2020 ANTH 364 (3016) ETHNOGRAPHY OF EAST ASIA (G) (L:20 R:2 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Brenda Jenike
Spring Term 2020 ARHI 175 (3044) THE ARTS OF EAST ASIA (G) (L:20 R:10 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2020 ARHI 284 (3047) THE SPECTACLE OF EDO JAPAN (G) (L:35 R:10 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2020 BIOL 505 (3099) CORAL REEF ENVIRONMENTS (G) APR ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Bart T. De Stasio
Spring Term 2020 CHJA 310 (3122) INTRO EAST ASIAN LINGUISTICS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF Kuo-ming Sung
Spring Term 2020 EAST 150 MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (G) (L:40 R:0 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2020 EAST 175 THE ARTS OF EAST ASIA (G) (L:35 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2020 EAST 284 THE SPECTACLE OF EDO JAPAN (G) (L:35 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2020 EAST 308 CHINESE WOMEN'S HISTORY (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2020 EAST 310 INTRO EAST ASIAN LINGUISTICS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF Kuo-ming Sung
Spring Term 2020 EAST 364 ETHNOGRAPHY OF EAST ASIA (G) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Brenda Jenike
Spring Term 2020 ECON 202 GLOBAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (G) 01:50-03:00 MWF David E. Duncombe
Spring Term 2020 ECON 206 FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 12:30-02:20 TR Claudena Skran
Spring Term 2020 ENST 311 FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 12:30-02:20 TR Claudena Skran
Spring Term 2020 ENST 505 CORAL REEF ENVIRONMENTS (G) APR ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Bart T. De Stasio
Spring Term 2020 ETST 332 ETHNOG N AFRICA & MID EAST (G) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Carla Daughtry
Spring Term 2020 ETST 515 ECO-CRIT SPAN-SPEAK CARIBBEAN (G,D) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2020 FREN 501 (3255) IMMIGRANT VOICES (G) 01:50-03:00 MWF Lifongo Vetinde
Spring Term 2020 GLST 100 (3953) INTRODUCTION TO GLOBAL STUDIES (G) (L:12 R:10 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Sonja Lynn Downing, Lena L. Khor
Spring Term 2020 GLST 273 LONDON SHAPED BY MIGRATION (G,D) Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 GOVT 245 (3290) COMPARATIVE POLITICS (G) (L:35 R:19 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Ameya S. Balsekar
Spring Term 2020 GOVT 275 (3291) GLOBAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (G) 01:50-03:00 MWF David E. Duncombe
Spring Term 2020 GOVT 365 (3294) INTERNATIONAL LAW (G) (L:24 R:15 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Jason Brozek
Spring Term 2020 GOVT 401 (3295) FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 12:30-02:20 TR Claudena Skran
Spring Term 2020 GOVT 480 (3297) INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS (G,S) 02:30-04:20 TR Claudena Skran
Spring Term 2020 HIST 165 (3315) MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (G) (L:35 R:9 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2020 HIST 273 (3952) LONDON SHAPED BY MIGRATION (G,D) Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020 HIST 308 (3317) CHINESE WOMEN'S HISTORY (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2020 LING 310 INTRO EAST ASIAN LINGUISTICS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF Kuo-ming Sung
Spring Term 2020 MUCO 495 (3885) METHODS THEORIES DEBATES ETHNO (G) (L:13 R:12 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2020 RLST 100 (3600) INTRO TO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (G) (L:35 R:15 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Martyn Smith
Spring Term 2020 RLST 215 (3604) BUDDHISM IN INDIA AND TIBET (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Constance Kassor
Spring Term 2020 SPAN 515 (3680) ECO-CRIT SPAN-SPEAK CARIBBEAN (G,D) (L:15 R:15 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2020 SPAN 561 (3681) JORGE LUIS BORGES (G) (L:15 R:7 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Gustavo C. Fares

Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
05-23-2019 08:36:21