Go to Main Content
HELP | LOGOUT

Class Schedule

 

Winter Term 2019 To Summer Session 2019
Jan 18, 2019
Transparent Image

Sections Found
 
Winter Term 2019
Winter Term 2019 ANTH 110 (1499) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (G,D) (L:40 R:40 W:0) ● 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 224 Carla Daughtry
Winter Term 2019 ANTH 330 (1502) LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (G,D) (L:20 R:18 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 421 Lavanya H. Murali
Winter Term 2019 ANTH 512 (1505) FICTIONS OF AFRICA (G) (L:15 R:3 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
Winter Term 2019 ARHI 130 (1771) ART OF THE ISLAMIC WORLD (G) (L:35 R:25 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF WRIS 224 Danielle B. Joyner
Winter Term 2019 BIOL 420 (1631) THE GEOGRAPHY OF LIFE (G) (L:24 R:7 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF YOUN 316 02:30-04:20 T YOUN 213 02:30-04:20 R YOUN 213 Israel Del Toro
Winter Term 2019 CHJA 265 (1223) INTRO TO JAPANESE CULTURE (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 404 Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2019 EAST 265 (1862) INTRO TO JAPANESE CULTURE (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 404 Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2019 EAST 492 (1861) HISTORY OF CHINESE MEDICINE (G) 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 211 Brigid E. Vance
Winter Term 2019 ECON 203 (1945) LATIN AMER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMNT (G) (L:25 R:21 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 224 Dylan B. Fitz
Winter Term 2019 ECON 206 (1923) FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 206 Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2019 ENG 518 (1669) NARRATIVES OF INEQUALITY (G,D) (L:15 R:16 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 402 Lena L. Khor
Winter Term 2019 ENST 311 (1924) FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 206 Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2019 ENST 420 (1837) THE GEOGRAPHY OF LIFE (G) (L:24 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF YOUN 316 02:30-04:20 T YOUN 213 02:30-04:20 R YOUN 213 Israel Del Toro
Winter Term 2019 ENST 420 (1839) THE GEOGRAPHY OF LIFE (G) (L:12 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF YOUN 316 02:30-04:20 T YOUN 213 Israel Del Toro
Winter Term 2019 ETST 512 (1856) FICTIONS OF AFRICA (G) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
Winter Term 2019 ETST 518 (1858) NARRATIVES OF INEQUALITY (G,D) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 402 Lena L. Khor
Winter Term 2019 FREN 325 (1020) DESTINATION DAKAR (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Winter Term 2019 FREN 480 (1018) TRAVELERS' TALES (G,A,M) 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 402 Lifongo Vetinde
Winter Term 2019 FREN 525 (1932) THE FRANCO-ARAB THING (G,A,S,M) 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 105 Eilene Hoft-March
Winter Term 2019 GEST 210 (1960) GENDER, SPORTS AND SOCIETY (G) (L:25 R:22 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 216 Katie Schweighofer
Winter Term 2019 GLST 291 (1959) TOP: FOUR COMMUNITIES SENEGAL (G) APR ● Arranged Martyn Smith, Lifongo Vetinde
Winter Term 2019 GOVT 140 (1379) INTRO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (G) (L:40 R:44 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 420 Jason Brozek
Winter Term 2019 GOVT 203 (1946) LATIN AMER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMNT (G) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 224 Dylan B. Fitz
Winter Term 2019 GOVT 340 (1921) INTERNATIONAL POLITICS (G) (L:35 R:26 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF MEMO 114 Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2019 GOVT 401 (1922) FIELD EXPERIENCE IN DEVELOPMNT (G) APR ● 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 206 Claudena Skran
Winter Term 2019 HIST 206 (1680) COMPARATIVE HISTORY OF DREAMS (G,W) (L:18 R:17 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 401 Brigid E. Vance
Winter Term 2019 HIST 371 (1678) NATIVE AMERICAN EMPIRES (G) (L:35 R:20 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 104 Jake Frederick
Winter Term 2019 HIST 492 (1681) HISTORY OF CHINESE MEDICINE (G) 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 211 Brigid E. Vance
Winter Term 2019 LING 265 (1785) INTRO TO JAPANESE CULTURE (G) 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 404 Akimi Adler
Winter Term 2019 LING 330 (1797) LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (G,D) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 421 Lavanya H. Murali
Winter Term 2019 MUDA 221 (1926) DANCE STD: GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES (G) (L:18 R:0 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MUSI 096 Daniel S. Schuchart, Monica B. Rodero
Winter Term 2019 RLST 100 (1697) INTRO TO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (G) (L:35 R:33 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 401 Martyn Smith
Winter Term 2019 RLST 215 (1700) BUDDHISM IN INDIA AND TIBET (G) 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 105 Constance Kassor
Winter Term 2019 RLST 580 (1701) SEMINAR:ISLAM & GLOBALIZATION (G) Arranged Martyn Smith
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 485 (1910) LAT AMR URBN CLTR-BUENOS AIRES (G,S) (L:15 R:9 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 404 Gustavo C. Fares
Winter Term 2019 SPAN 515 (1943) ECO-CRIT SPAN-SPEAK CARIBBEAN (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:19 W:0) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 012 Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Winter Term 2019 THAR 221 (1925) DANCE STD: GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES (G) (L:18 R:12 W:0) ● 01:50-03:00 MWF MUSI 096 Daniel S. Schuchart, Monica B. Rodero
 
Spring Term 2019
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 110 (3498) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (G,D) (L:40 R:36 W:6) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Lavanya H. Murali
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 120 (3500) WORLD PREHISTORY (G) (L:40 R:39 W:5) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 366 (3502) ETHNOGRAPHY OF JAPAN (G,D) (L:20 R:12 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Brenda Jenike
Spring Term 2019 ANTH 450 SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 ARHI 286 (4014) POLITICS MOD CNTMP CHINESE ART (G) (L:25 R:4 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 ARHI 331 (3975) TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 EAST 150 MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (G) (L:40 R:0 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2019 EAST 286 POLITICS MOD CNTMP CHINESE ART (G) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 03:10-04:20 MWF Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 EAST 331 TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Nancy Lin
Spring Term 2019 EAST 366 ETHNOGRAPHY OF JAPAN (G,D) (L:20 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Brenda Jenike
Spring Term 2019 ECON 202 GLOBAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF David E. Duncombe
Spring Term 2019 ECON 215 (3736) COMPARATIVE ECONOMIC SYSTEMS (G) 01:50-03:00 MWF Adam Galambos
Spring Term 2019 ENG 280 (3689) POSTCOLONIAL WRITERS (G) (L:24 R:19 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Lena L. Khor
Spring Term 2019 ETST 280 POSTCOLONIAL WRITERS (G) (L:24 R:0 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Lena L. Khor
Spring Term 2019 ETST 325 ETHNICITY IN LATIN AMERICA (G,D) (L:25 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Jake Frederick
Spring Term 2019 ETST 471 PERFORMING ARTS OF BALI (G) (L:13 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MUSI 146 Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2019 ETST 514 READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:0 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 FREN 400 (3021) SENEGALESE CULTURE (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 401 (3022) SENEGALESE LIT & HISTORY (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 FREN 404 (3023) SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 GEST 110 GENDER & FEM HIST PERSPECTIVE (G,D) (L:24 R:0 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Edmund Michael Kern
Spring Term 2019 GEST 353 WOMEN IN BUDDHISM (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR Constance Kassor
Spring Term 2019 GLST 100 (3674) INTRODUCTION TO GLOBAL STUDIES (G) (L:24 R:21 W:3) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Ameya S. Balsekar, Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2019 GOVT 204 (3941) TOP: REFUGEES & FORCED MIGRATN (G,D) 12:30-02:20 TR Claudena Skran
Spring Term 2019 GOVT 275 (3382) GLOBAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (G) 09:50-11:00 MWF David E. Duncombe
Spring Term 2019 HIST 140 (3699) GENDER & FEM HIST PERSPECTIVE (G,D) (L:24 R:24 W:1) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Edmund Michael Kern
Spring Term 2019 HIST 165 (3704) MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (G) (L:40 R:17 W:0) ● 09:50-11:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance
Spring Term 2019 HIST 207 (3702) THE ATLANTIC WORLD (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR Monica Rico
Spring Term 2019 HIST 378 (3698) ETHNICITY IN LATIN AMERICA (G,D) (L:25 R:9 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Jake Frederick
Spring Term 2019 HIST 422 (3697) LATIN AMERICA:REVLT/REVOLUTION (G,W) (L:18 R:5 W:0) ● 09:00-10:50 TR Jake Frederick
Spring Term 2019 MUCO 110 (3124) TOP: MUSICS OF LATIN AMERICA (G) 09:00-10:50 TR MUSI 142 Erica J. Scheinberg
Spring Term 2019 MUCO 471 (3127) PERFORMING ARTS OF BALI (G) (L:13 R:13 W:1) ● 12:30-02:20 TR MUSI 146 Sonja Lynn Downing
Spring Term 2019 MURP 405 SENEGALESE MUSIC (G,A,M) Arranged Dominica Chang
Spring Term 2019 PSYC 285 (3339) CROSS-CULTURAL PSYCHOLOGY (G,D) (L:40 R:20 W:0) ● 02:30-04:20 TR Sawa Senzaki
Spring Term 2019 RLST 100 (3719) INTRO TO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (G) (L:35 R:19 W:0) ● 11:10-12:20 MWF Karen L. Carr
Spring Term 2019 RLST 236 (3722) THE ARABIC NOVEL AND THE TABOO (G) 12:30-02:20 TR Massimiliano Verita'
Spring Term 2019 RLST 353 (3990) WOMEN IN BUDDHISM (G,D) 09:00-10:50 TR Constance Kassor
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 514 (3935) READING THE BORDER (G,D,A,M) (L:15 R:15 W:0) ● 12:30-02:20 TR Thelma B. Jimenez-Anglada
Spring Term 2019 SPAN 561 (3937) JORGE LUIS BORGES (G,A,M) (L:15 R:15 W:2) ● 12:30-01:40 MWF Gustavo C. Fares

Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
01-18-2019 16:42:39